Menu

Individual staff members can be contacted via their Email Adresses.

Peter Kuss - Principal

Peter Kuss - Principal

Tania Duff-Tytler - Deputy Principal: Curriculum Professional / Learning Assessment / Reporting/ATSI

Tania Duff-Tytler - Deputy Principal: Curriculum Professional / Learning Assessment / Reporting/ATSI

Matthew Zviedrans - Director of Studies: Y11 Leadership / Timetabling / Human Resource / Daily Management / Power BI

Matthew Zviedrans - Director of Studies: Y11 Leadership / Timetabling / Human Resource / Daily Management / Power BI

Sue Ruciack - Business Manager

Sue Ruciack - Business Manager

Natasha Dunn - Assistant Principal: Y12 Leadership / Head of Senior School / SACE Operations and Improvement / SBM

Natasha Dunn - Assistant Principal: Y12 Leadership / Head of Senior School / SACE Operations and Improvement / SBM

Michelle Parkes - Assistant Principal: Y9 Leadership / Head of Middle School / Teaching and Learning / Pedagogical Improvement

Michelle Parkes - Assistant Principal: Y9 Leadership / Head of Middle School / Teaching and Learning / Pedagogical Improvement

Kristy Power -  Assistant Principal: Y8 Leadership / Student Welfare / Leadership and Management

Kristy Power - Assistant Principal: Y8 Leadership / Student Welfare / Leadership and Management

Graham Brooks - Assistant Principal: Y10 Leadership/Head of ICT

Graham Brooks - Assistant Principal: Y10 Leadership/Head of ICT

Anna Dunn - Leader Discovery Centre

Anna Dunn - Leader Discovery Centre

Josh Davis - Leader Year 8 Sub School

Josh Davis - Leader Year 8 Sub School

Tim Potter - Leader Year 9 Sub School / Ice Factor

Tim Potter - Leader Year 9 Sub School / Ice Factor

Sarah West - Leader Year 10 Sub School

Sarah West - Leader Year 10 Sub School

Shane Matei - Leader Year 11 Sub School

Shane Matei - Leader Year 11 Sub School

Maria Provatas - Leader Year 12 Sub School

Maria Provatas - Leader Year 12 Sub School

Belinda Noack - Leader Student Wellbeing / Peer Support

Belinda Noack - Leader Student Wellbeing / Peer Support

Liam Davis - Leader Student Wellbeing / Houses

Liam Davis - Leader Student Wellbeing / Houses

Mali Naheswaran - Leader Mathematics

Mali Naheswaran - Leader Mathematics

Charlotte Franz - Leader Language, Literacy & EALD

Charlotte Franz - Leader Language, Literacy & EALD

Paul Gibbs - Leader Learner Support / Special Needs / FLO

Paul Gibbs - Leader Learner Support / Special Needs / FLO

Danun Manson - Leader Science

Danun Manson - Leader Science

Anna Nihill - Leader The Arts

Anna Nihill - Leader The Arts

Matt Sharpe - Leader HPE / Outdoor Education

Matt Sharpe - Leader HPE / Outdoor Education

Kiri McWaters - Leader VET / Career Education

Kiri McWaters - Leader VET / Career Education

Kristy Wallis - Leader Pedagogy Coach

Kristy Wallis - Leader Pedagogy Coach

Juan Lopez - Leader: CLC

Juan Lopez - Leader: CLC

Zsahni Karagiannis - Leader One+ Curriculum & Innovation

Zsahni Karagiannis - Leader One+ Curriculum & Innovation